PACIFIC BRAVE BIRD

Date of Birth:
2/2/2015
Description:
Amazing cow with pedigree, horn, and color from the great Fairlea herd. Brave Bird had an outstanding first calf, DC Annie Oakley, who measures 76 3/8 at just 4 yrs 3 mos. She's had four bull calves in a row, so we're ready for another heifer...
Nickname:
Birdie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
Fairlea Longhorns
Notes:
Her dam, Rex's Penny, was purchased for $20,000 at the 2021 McCombs Fiesta Sale and is 89" ttt.
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: KDK Longhorns 
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2022 Lazy J Longhorns